Archive

 

3 May 2018, Ravensburg, Konzerthaus

works by B.Bertelsmeier, R.Hoffmann, N.Mondon, E.Mendoza, E.Poppe and F.Filidei


supported by the Innovationsfonds Baden-Württemberg


bwlogowt_transparent


22 April 2018, Valencia, Palau de la Música

ENSEMS Festival, Sala Rodrigo

works by Elena Mendoza, Francesco Filidei and Nuria Hierro


19 April 2018, Biberach Stadthalle

Jennifer Walshe: The Church of Frequency and Protein (2010)

and new music to silent movies


Jennifer Walshe, voice&performance


supported by the Innovationsfonds Baden-Württemberg


bwlogowt_transparent


15 April 2018, Donaueschingen, Donauhallen

music by Martin Smolka, Iris ter Schiphorst, Erik Satie and others to silent films of the 1920s and new video art by Oleg Kauz and Maria Kramer

Nicholas Kok - conductor


supported by the Innovationsfonds Baden-Württemberg


bwlogowt_transparent


05 March 2018, Friedrichshafen, Kiesel im k42

music by Martin Smolka, Iris ter Schiphorst, Erik Satie and others to silent films of the 1920s and new video art by Oleg Kauz and Maria Kramer

Nicholas Kok - conductor


supported by the Innovationsfonds Baden-Württemberg


bwlogowt_transparent


10 February 2018, Athens

ONASSIS CENTRE

Simon Steen-Andersen: Staged Night


ensemble ascolta

Florian Hoelscher - piano

Markus Schwind - voice

Simon Steen-Andersen and Malte Giesen - live electronics and video

 

04 February 2018, Stuttgart Theaterhaus

ECLAT Festival

new pieces by Sven-Ingo Koch, Stefan Keller, Georgia Koumará and Gordon Kampe

Peter Rundel, conductor


20 January 2018, Berlin Radialsystem V

ULTRASCHALL Festival

music by Birke Bertelsmeier, Eres Holz, Martón Illes, Samir Odeh-Tamimi, Enno Poppe and Frederic Rzewski


Andreas Fischer, bass

Jeff Burrell, speaker

Michael Wendeberg, conductor


10 October 2017, Stuttgart Theaterhaus (P1)

SÜDSEITE NACHTS

"ascolta plays mirrors"

works by Sven-Ingo Koch, Robin Hoffmann, Francesco Filidei and Elena Mendoza

Michael Alber - conductor (Koch)

Florian Hoelscher - conductor (Filidei)


08 October 2017, Konstanz, Philharmonie

HIGH NOON

works by Ralf Kleinehanding, Sven-Ingo Koch, Robin Hoffmann, Francesco Filidei and Elena Mendoza


Michael Alber - conductor (Koch)

Florian Hoelscher - conductor (Filidei)


supported by the Innovationsfonds Baden-Württemberg


bwlogowt_transparent



29 September 2017, Berlin, Academy of the Arts

KONTAKTE '17 - Biennial for electroacoustic music

works by Ludger Brümmer, Clemens Gadenstätter and Malte Giesen to films/videos by Walter Ruttmann and Lillevan

José-Maria Sanchez-Verdú: Alegorías de la Luz


17 September 2017, Kiew

GOGOLFEST

works by Francesco Filidei, solo works for piano by Marco Stroppa, violoncello by Enno Poppe and trombone by Robin Hoffmann


supported by Goethe Institut Kiew


12 September 2017, Oslo

ULTIMA

theatrical works by Francesco Filidei


19 August 2017, 10pm, Lucerne Neubad

Lucerne Festival
Simon Steen-Andersen: Staged Night (2013)

15 June 2017, 6 pm & 9.30 pm


Festival SUMMER IN STUTTGART

Erik Satie: Parade, Ballet realiste. With a visual performance by Li Lorian

Martin Smolka: En tractent. Music to the film Entr'acte by René Clair

Erik Satie: Cinéma

works by Ablinger/Digby and Bernhard Lang

 

28 May 2017, 5pm, Edenkoben Herrenhaus

SWR Radio series "JETZTMUSIK"

works for cello and piano by S. Sciarrino and J. Harvey


21 May 2017, 8pm, Mannheim Nation Theatre

composer's portrait Chaya Czernowin

Lorenzo di Toro, conductor


9 May 2017, 8pm, Stuttgart Theaterhaus


SÜDSEITE NACHTS

ascolta plays "Traummechanik"

Caspar Johannes Walter: Interferenzen for four players on a piano

Enno Poppe: Zwölf for cello solo
Nicolaus A. Huber: Traummechanik for piano and percussion
Boris Müller: Poème mécanique for two percussionists (premiere)
Eres Holz (*1977): MACH for trumpet solo
PAUSE
Nicolaus A. Huber: presente for trombone solo
Francesco Filidei (*1973): L'opera (forse) - Eight sketches in one act - after a text by Pierre Senges. For 6 players and speaker

Erik Borgir - cello solo
Andrew Digby - trombone solo

Markus Schwind - trumpet solo

Julian Belli - percussion
Florian Hoelscher - piano
Boris Müller - percussion
Hubert Steiner - percussion


Götz Schneyder - speaker (Filidei)

Florian Hoelscher - conductor (Filidei)


the concert series "ascolta plays..." is supported by the capital city of Stuttgart

 

26 March 2017, Berlin Kraftwerk

Berliner Festspiele/MaerzMusik

"The Long Now"

Morton Feldman: Patterns in a chromatic field


Erik Borgir, cello

Florian Hoelscher, piano


2 and 5 February 2017, Stuttgart, Theaterhaus T2

ECLAT

new works by Bertelsmeier, Furrer, Krüger, Lévy, Nemtsov, Posadas

Nicholas Kok, conductor


10 December 2016, Berlin, HfM Hanns Eisler, Studiosaal

MEHRLICHT!MUSIK - ensemble ascolta

Chung-Yuan Yu - conductor

Elena Mendoza - lecturer


New works by

Eiko Tsukamoto - »La suite en écart« (UA)
Roberto Fausti - »Caramelle« (UA)
Faidra Chafta Douka - »breaking the bone« (UA)
Fabià Santcovsky - »Variaciones en la espera« (UA)
Ehsan Khatibi - »Cadrage« (UA)
Hendrik Rungelrath - »Ton und Erde« (UA)


27 November 2016, 7.30 p.m., Stuttgart, Theaterhaus

Neue S@ITEN: Neue Horizonte

ensemble ascolta & Stuttgarter Kammerorchester


Michael Pelzel: Mysterious Anjuna Bell (premiere)

Beat Furrer: Linea dell`orizzonte für Ensemble

Beat Furrer: antichesis für 14 Streicher

Michael Wertmüller: beschleunigt. (permiere)


Erik Borgir - cello

Peter Rundel - conductor

            

05 November 2016, 7.00 and 9.15pm, Stuttgart Liederhalle

7 pm

ascolta plays Schatten.

Silent movie by Arthur Robison (1923) with music by J. Kalitzke (2016)

Johannes Kalitzke - conductor


9.15 pm

three short film premieres with music by Oliver Frick, Cathy Milliken and Martin Smolka

the concert series ascolta plays... is supported by the capital city of Stuttgart


28 October 2016, 8.00 pm, Festspielhaus Dresden-Hellerau

Simon Steen-Andersen: Staged Night


3rd July 2016, Stuttgart, Theaterhaus T2

ascolta plays time travels / festival Sommer in Stuttgart
premieres and works by Marco Stroppa, Chris Newman and Isabel Mundry


the concert series ascolta plays... is supported by the capital city of Stuttgart
            

2nd July 2016, Stuttgart, Theaterhaus T2

ascolta plays time travels / festival Sommer in Stuttgart
premieres and works by J.S.Bach/Digby, A.Lucier, J.Harvey, M.Seidenberg, M.Kolomiiets, S.Steen-Andersen and G.Kampe

the concert series ascolta plays... is supported by the capital city of Stuttgart

      

28 May 2016, Kiel, Halle 400

CHIFFREN

Simon Steen-Andersen: Staged Night (2013)


 23 April 2016, Witten Ruhrgymnasium

WDR festival for new chamber music
Johannes Kalitzke: Schatten (nightly shadows, 2016) for ensemble with the silent film by Arthus Robison (1923)

in cooperation with ZDF/arte and WDR3 radio

             

17 April 2016, Mannheim, National Theater

composer's portrait Bernhard Lang


18 March 2016, Lyon/Oullins, Théatre de la Renaissance

  

 GRAME Biennale Musique en Scène

 Simon Steen-Andersen: Staged Night (French premiere)

 

5 March 2016, Donaueschingen, Donauhallen
Ensemble-Gesellschaft
works by Robin Hoffmann and Pierluigi Billone

supported by Innovationsfonds Kunst des Ministeriums für Wissenschaft, Forschung und Kunst Baden-Württemberg.
       
7 February 2016, Stuttgart Theaterhaus T2

 

 Festival Eclat

 new works by Dietrich Eichmann, Dror Feiler, Anna Korsun and B.Scheuer

 

21 January 2016, Stuttgart Theaterhaus T3
ascolta plays Variations!
Werke von Elena Mendoza, Michael Pelzel, Georg Katzer (DEA) und Cristóbal Halfter

ascolta
Collegium Novum Zürich
Jonathan Stockhammer, Leitung
ao_logo_rot_sao_logo_rot_sao_logo_rot_sstuttgartlogo_transparent
             

 

17 December 2015, Tel Aviv, Hateiva concert hall
Simon Steen-Andersen: Staged Night (Israel premiere)
    
21 November 2015, Gent, De Bijloke
Simon Steen-Andersen: Staged Night (Belgian premiere)

11 November 2015, Delmenhorst, Theater Kleines Haus
New Music in Delmenhorst
premieres by Hans-Joachim Hespos, Gordon Kampe and Arne Sanders, works by Hespos and Rolf Riehm

08 November 2015, Stuttgart Liederhalle
Festival Lachenmann Perspektiven 
ascolta plays Gebrauchsanweisungen
with works by Clemens Gadenstätter, Malte Giesen, Neele Hülcker, Benjamin Schweitzer (composition) and Anderwald/Grond, Astrid S. Klein, Daniel Kötter and Lillevan (video)
Steffen Tast, conductor

in cooperation with Musik der Jahrhunderte

Gebrauchsanweisungen is supported by Kulturstiftung des Bundes, Baden-Württemberg-Stiftung and Kulturamt der Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart
Logo_Kulturstiftung_des_BundesBWS_Logo_Standard_rgbSTUTTGART Kulturamt Logo
     

22+23 October 2015, Espoo (FL), Sello hall
Simon Steen-Andersen: Staged Night (Finnish premiere)
               

15 October 2015, 8.30 pm Barcelona Auditori
Simon Steen-Andersen: Staged Night (Spanish premiere)
           

19 September 2015, Zurich Tonhalle
VARIATIONS
new works by Elena Mendoza (Swiss premiere) and Georg Katzer (world premiere)
Jonathan Stockhammer, conductor
in cooperation with Collegium Novum Zurich


16 September 2015, Frankfurt Alte Oper
NACH(T)KONZERT 
Elena Mendoza: Fremdkörper/Variationen (world premiere) 

 

07 July 2015 Hindsgavl Festival, Middelfart
Simon Steen-Andersen: Staged Night
               
16 June 2015 Rottweil Ernst-Hauser-Stiftung
SWR series Ars Nova      
with works by Clemens Gadenstätter, Malte Giesen, Neele Hülcker, Benjamin Schweitzer (composition) and Anderwald/Grond, Astrid S. Klein, Daniel Kötter and Lillevan (video)
Hartmut Keil, conductor

Gebrauchsanweisungen is supported by Kulturstiftung des Bundes, Baden-Württemberg-Stiftung and Kulturamt der Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart
Logo_Kulturstiftung_des_BundesBWS_Logo_Standard_rgbSTUTTGART Kulturamt Logo

13+14 June2015 Festival Sommer in Stuttgart
a project by Ensemble-Gesellschaft
works by Nicolas Mondon, Hector Parra and Frederic Rzewski


10 June 2015,  Hannover
KunstFestspiele Herrenhausen
ascolta plays Zappa

22 May 2015, 8 pm Rheinsberg Schlosstheater
Pfingstwerkstatt for contemporary music
Gebrauchsanweisungen (German premiere)
with works by Clemens Gadenstätter, Malte Giesen, Neele Hülcker, Benjamin Schweitzer (composition) and Anderwald/Grond, Astrid S. Klein, Daniel Kötter and Lillevan (video)
Steffen Tast, conductor

Gebrauchsanweisungen is supported by Kulturstiftung des Bundes, Baden-Württemberg-Stiftung and Kulturamt der Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart
Logo_Kulturstiftung_des_BundesBWS_Logo_Standard_rgbSTUTTGART Kulturamt Logo
            

 

 10 May 2015, 7pm Aarhus
SPOR festival  
Simon Steen-Andersen: Staged Night (Danish premiere)


08 May 2015, 6 pm Cologne Klaus-von-Bismarck-Saal
Festival ACHT BRÜCKEN
works by Hector Parra (world premiere), Francesco Filidei, Nikolaus A. Huber, Eduardo Moguillansky and Frederic Rzewski
Michael Wendeberg - conductor
Marc Bischoff - speaker

 

09 April 2015, Darmstadt Akademie für Tonkunst
New Music and Film at the INMM spring meeting       
works by Smolka, Bauckholt, Giesen/Lillevan, Hülcker/Kötter and Gadenstätter
Steffen Tast - conductor   


20 March 2015, Stuttgart Theaterhaus P1    
SÜDSEITE NACHTS
ascolta plays Pazifik
works by Chung Ting Pang, Chow Jun Yan, Ming Tsao, SukJu Na and Xu WeiWei
Hartmut Keil – conductor

08 March 2015, Salzburg Biennale
Simon Steen-Andersen: Staged Night (Austrian premiere)              

 

08 February 2015, Stuttgart Theaterhaus
Festival Eclat in cooperation with the concert series "ascolta plays"
premieres by Sebastian Claren, Alberto Posadas and Pierluigi Billone
Florian Hoelscher – piano (Posadas)
Johannes Schöllhorn – conductor (Billone)
        

19 November 2014, Vienna Semperdepot
Festival Wien Modern
Gebrauchsanweisungen (world premiere)
with works by Clemens Gadenstätter, Malte Giesen, Neele Hülcker, Benjamin Schweitzer (composition) and Anderwald/Grond, Astrid S. Klein, Daniel Kötter und Lillevan (video)
Enno Poppe - conductor

Gebrauchsanweisungen is supported by Kulturstiftung des Bundes, Baden-Württemberg-Stiftung and Kulturamt der Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart
Logo_Kulturstiftung_des_BundesBWS_Logo_Standard_rgbSTUTTGART Kulturamt Logo
              

02 September 2014, Stuttgart Wagenhallen                  
Musikfest Stuttgart
works by Dieter Mack and Younghi Pagh-Paan (world premieres), Iannis Xenakis and Guo Wenjing
Johannes Kalitzke - conductor

supported by Ernst von Siemens Musikstiftung
Ernst von Siemens Stiftung Foerderlogo_sw
               

 06 June 2014, Stuttgart Theaterhaus
Festival Sommer in Stuttgart and concert series ascolta plays...
Beyond the Horizon 
with Stuttgart premieres by Beat Furrer, Rolf Riehm and Ming Tsao 
Andreas Fischer - conductor
           

 29 May 2014, Hombroich Inselfestival
works by Thomas Bruttger (world premiere), Claude Debussy, Malika Kishino, Rolf Riehm and Christoph Staude
Michael Alber - conductor
           

 27 April 2014, Berlin Academie of the Arts
works by Beat Furrer, Tiziano Manca and Francesco Filidei
Hartmut Keil - conductor
a project by Ensemble-Gesellschaft
       

 21 March 2014, Berliner Festspiele                  
MaerzMusik
Simon Steen-Andersen: Staged Night
            

 09 February 2014, Stuttgart Theaterhaus
Festival Eclat
premieres by Brice Pauset, Hans Thomalla and Joanna Wozny
Jonathan Stockhammer - conductor
            

 17 January 2014, Lucerne Südpol                 
Festival con voce
works by H.-J. Hespos, Mauricio Kagel and Francesco Filidei
Sarah Maria Sun, soprano
             

 11 December 2013, FMZ Stuttgart-Feuerbach
Concert series ascolta plays...
In Memory of Elliott Carter and Jonathan Harvey
ascolta 10th anniversary, second concert
Andreas Fischer - conductor
        

 23 November 2013, Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival

 15 November 2013, Hannover Künstlerhaus
works by F. Filidei and E. Mendoza
a project by Ensemble-Gesellschaft

 14 November 2013, Hamburg Kampnagel
works by F. Filidei and E. Mendoza
a project by Ensemble-Gesellschaft     
          

 01 November 2013, 8 p.m., Stuttgart Liederhalle
concert series ascolta plays...
The American Dream
works by Adams, Ives, Nancorrow and Zappa. First concert of ascolta's anniversary series
Marisol Montalvo - soprano | Michael Wendeberg - conductor

               

 06 September 2013, 10 p.m., Lucerne Festival
KKL Luzerner Saal
Zappa Synclavier pieces and Nancarrow Studies for Player Piano in new arrangements vy Andrew Digby
Jonathan Stockhammer - conductor
stuttgartlogo_transparent bwlogowt_transparent

22 June 2013, Theaterhaus P1, Festival Summer in Stuttgart
works by Eva Reiter, Steffen Krebber and Evan Gardner
Michael Alber - conductor
in cooperation with Academy Solitude
           

08 June 2013, Hannover, Kunstfestspiele Herrenhausen
Simon Steen-Andersen: Night. Staged Music
          

21 - 25 May 2013, National University of Singapore
ensemble-in-residence at the first Dian Red Kechil composition course

                                      Supported by the Goethe-Institut     Goethe-Logo_transp
           

06 May 2013, Biberach Stadthalle
SWR series ars nova
works by G.Kurtag, Liza Lim and Haubenstock-Ramati

 26 April 2013, Witten Days for New Chamber Music
50 years PLUS MINUS by Stockhausen. 
works by Steffen Krebber, A.Black/ R. Hoffmann and  Ming Tsao
Johannes Kalitzke - conductor

02 March 2013,  8.30 p.m., Stuttgart State Art Gallery
50 years Fluxus. 
Works by K. Stockhausen, J. Walshe, H.-J. Hespos and Fluxus

09 February 2013, 10.30 p.m., Stuttgart festival Eclat
Festival Eclat
Simon Steen-Andersen: Night. Staged Music (world premiere)
            

15 & 17 November 2012, Chapel Hill, North Carolina       
Concerts with silent films and works by Beat Furrer, Sven-Ingo Koch and Elena Mendoza
Titus Engel - conductor

2 /3 /4 /8 /9 November 2012, Heidelberg Hebelhalle   
John Cage: 16 Dances
Unterwegstheater, Michael Alber - conductor
          

01 November 2012, Stuttgart Theaterhaus

 

 Concert series ascolta plays motion/emotion II

 John Cage: 16 Dances 

 UnterwegsTheater | Michael Alber - conductor

 

21 Octobre 2012, Donaueschingen
Donaueschinger Musiktage
New works for ensemble and electronics by Beat Furrer, Marko Nikodijevic, Øyvind Torvund und Eduardo Moguillansky
Johannes Kalizke, conductor

28 September 2012, Stuttgart Art Museum
Grids
works by Peter Ablinger, John Adams, Bernhard Lang, Steve Reich and Walter Zimmermann
        


20 July 2012, Stuttgart Theaterhaus
Festival Summer in Stuttgart
Works by Manuela Kerer, Stefano Gervasoni, Giovanni Bertelli, Manuel Rodriguez and Morton Feldman

15 June 2012, Stuttgart Academy Soiltude
Festival Horch/Listen!
Works by Marios J. Elia, Raffaele Grimaldi, Erin Gee and Elena Mendoza
            

 9 May 2012, Düsseldorf Tonhalle
Composer's portrait Sven-Ingo Koch
          

11 April 2012, Sevilla Teatro Central
Final concert of the Catedra Manuel de Falla
works by Elena Mendoza and students
               

31 March 2012, Stuttgart Musikhochschule
concert series ascolta plays motion/emotion I
works by Berio and Riley in Scene. With the ensemble v.act
       
25 November 2011, Stuttgart
Concert series ascolta plays for John Cage's 99th birthday
             
05 November 2011, London

Institute of Contemporary Arts (ICA), 19.30 Uhr

Cut & Splice Festival

Jennifer Walshe: Freya Birren Songs and other new works


04 November 2011, London
Institute of Contemporary Arts (ICA), 19.30 Uhr
Cut & Splice Festival
Jennifer Walshe: Violetta Mahon's Dream Diaries


08 + 09 October 2011, Stuttgart
State Art Gallery and Music Highschool Stuttgart

concert series ascolta plays.. Picture Symphony

multimedia festival for artistic film and
contemporary music

 

05 - 09 September 2011 Stuttgart
Musikfest Stuttgart, Brunnenmusiken


12 June 2011, Rheinsberg Schlosstheater
Pfingstwerkstatt Neue Musik
works by Elena Mendoza, Rolf Riehm und Hans-Joachim Hespos (UA)

28 May 2011, Hannover
Kunstfestspiele Herrenhausen
new music to experimental silent film classics

10 April 2011, DLF Köln Kammermusiksaal
Forum Neuer Musik
double portrait Rolf Riehm and Annesley Black

04 April 2011, Baku/Aserbaidschan
Gehörgang ins Auge
new music to experimental silent film classics

20 March 2011, Berlin
maerzmusik
works by Pei-Yu Shi (UA), Elena Mendoza and Jennifer Walshe

10 March 2011, Salzburg
Biennale
new music to experimental silent film classics

 

23 November 2010, Stuttgart

Concert series ascolta plays.. Paris und die Welt
works by Giovanni Bertelli (UA), Malika Kishino (UA),  Noriko Baba, Yan Maresz, Kaija Saariaho, Valerio Sannicandro and Iannis Xenakis

 

12 October 2010, Dresden-Hellerau
Tonlagen Festival
Jennifer Walshe: The Church of Frequency and Protein

 

15 September 2010, Bad Canstatt
Musikfest Stuttgart
late night concert with works by Tiziano Manca, Andrew Digby, Salvatore Sciarrino and Martin Smolka

 

6 September 2010, Stuttgart
Killesberg park
Karlheinz Stockhausen: From the 7 days

 

17 Juli 2010, Stuttgart
Festival Summer in Stuttgart 2010
Tristan 2010 - 20 years Academie Solitude
works by Willy Daum, Malika Kishino, Mauro Lanza, Elena Mendoza, Helmut Oehring, Michael Reudenbach, Charlotte Seither, Steven Kazuo Takasugi, Manos Tsangaris, Cobi van Tonder and others

 

13 May 2010, Bremen
Sendesaal Radio Bremen
works by Francesco Filidei, Johannes Schöllhorn, Elena Mendoza, Eduardo Moguillansky, Isabel Mundry

 

11 May 2010, Stuttgart
Concert series ascolta plays...The Berlin Project
works by Johannes Schöllhorn, Meng-Chia Lin, Eduardo Moguillansky, Marco Stroppa, Saskia Bladt und Isabel Mundry

 

27 March 2010, Berlin
MaerzMusik
works by Johannes Schöllhorn, Meng-Chia Lin, Eduardo Moguillansky, Beat Furrer, Saskia Bladt, Isabel Mundry

 

14 February 2009, Stuttgart
Festival Eclat Stuttgart
award of the 54th prize for composition by the city of Stuttgart

 

31 January 2010, Würzburg
International Days of Film
works by Martin Smolka, Carola Bauckholt, Iris ter Schiphorst and Johannes Brahms to experimental and dadaistic silent movies by René Clair, Luis Bunuel, Hans Richter and Oskar Fischinger
Conductor: Titus Engel

 

08 + 09 January 2010, Berlin
Klangfarben und Lichtmusik
works by Iris ter Schiphorst (UA), Erik Satie, Martin Smolka, Carola Bauckholt, Friedrich Schenker and Oliver Frick to experimental and dadaistic silent movies by Luis Bunuel, René Clair, Hans Richter and Walter Ruttmann
Conductor: Titus Engel

 

10 December 2009, Stuttgart
ascolta plays... Bühnen/Szenen
works by Francesco Filidei, Elena Mendoza, Robin Hoffmann, Jennifer Walshe

 

11 November 2009, Delmenhorst
40 Years New Music in Delmenhorst
works byFrancesco Filidei, Robin Hoffmann, Christian Wolff, Hans-Joachim Hespos

 

10 November 2009, Münster
Max-Ernst-Retrospective
works by Francesco Filidei and Martin Smolka


16 October 2009, Stuttgart
Exhibition "Konkret - the collection Heinz und Anette Teufel"

 

11 October 2009, Dresden
Dresden Days of Contemporary Music

 

16 September 2009, Stuttgart
Musikfest Stuttgart der Internationalen Bachakademie
Lichtspiele - new works to silent films

 

14 September 2009, Stuttgart
Musikfest Stuttgart der Internationalen Bachakademie
works by Karlheinz Stockhausen

 

18 July 2009, Stuttgart
Festival  Summer in Stuttgart
works by Andreas Dohmen, Rolf Riehm, Steffen Schleiermacher

 

21 May 2009, Stuttgart
concert series ascolta plays...The Dialogue Experiment

 

05 May 2009, Stuttgart
Academy Schloss Solitude
works by Malika Kishino, Sven-Ingo Koch, Alex Theodore Sigman, Elena Mendoza-Lopez, Alexandra Filonenko

 

05 March 2009, Schwäbisch Hall
works by Olivier Messiaen, Gideon Klein, Johannes Brahms

 

04 February 2009, Stuttgart
SWR Festival Eclat

works by Thuon Burtevitz und Michael Maierhof

 

22 January 2009, Ravensburg
Schwörsaal im Waaghaus 
works by Conlon Nancarrow, Jonathan Harvey, Johannes Schöllhorn, Francesco Filidei, Klaus Huber

 

20 January 2009, Leipzig
MDR Sende(r)musik
works by Conlon Nancarrow, Jonathan Harvey, Johannes Schöllhorn, Francesco Filidei, Klaus Huber

 

11 January 2009, Stuttgart
concert series ascolta plays...Credo in US

 


termine_bild_415x530h